Get started21 Tiverton Drive is a mid-terrace house in West Bromwich (B71 1DA). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 10% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 128.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £164,500. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 59 m² it's 21.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 24 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2025
21 Tiverton Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 22 years.
£164,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 22 years.
21 Tiverton Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,788
Street avg £1,724
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Black Lake (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
11 February 2022Most recent
£164,500
+36.0%over 6 years13 November 2015
£121,000
+10.0%over 8 years11 April 2007
£110,000
+22.2%over 3 years27 January 2004
£89,999
+20.1%over 11 months12 February 2003
£74,950
+29.3%over 2 years21 June 2000
£57,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B71 1DA: £185,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
All Saints CofE Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.