Get started11 Badger Grove is a detached house in West Bromwich (B70 7BH). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2016) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 sits 53.3% above the 2017 sale of £185,950. Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
11 Badger Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jan 2026
Latest sale on 11 Badger Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£185,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Badger Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,324
Street avg £2,243
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 77 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
West Bromwich Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
24 March 2017Most recent
£185,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B70 7BH: £172,950 (2017–2017).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.1 km
Lyng Primary School. 33 schools nearby.