Get started39 Frank Fisher Way is a semi-detached house in West Bromwich (B70 7AW). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 962 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2012) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 89 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 41 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 14 years since the last transfer (February 2012). Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 33.2% above the 2012 sale price.
39 Frank Fisher Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jan 2022
39 Frank Fisher Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£165,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 39 Frank Fisher Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,857
Street avg £2,031
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
West Bromwich Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
24 February 2012Most recent
£165,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B70 7AW: £140,000 (2025–2012).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 11 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Lodge Primary School. 34 schools nearby.