Get started29 Holloway Bank is a three-bedroom property in West Bromwich (B70 0QQ). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in May 2016.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 29 Holloway Bank was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£144,950
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 8 years.
23 May 2016Most recent
£144,950
+12.8%over 7 yearsCrime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Wednesbury Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
6 June 2008
£128,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B70 0QQ: £113,000 (2021–2002).
B70 0JJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Moorlands Primary School. 42 schools nearby.