Get started74 Elwell Street is a property in West Bromwich (B70 0DN). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in March 1999. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
74 Elwell Street changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£21,250
Growth on file: -0.5% per year over 4 years.
26 March 1999Most recent
£21,250
-7.6%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Great Bridge (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
6 November 1998
£23,000
+6.5%over 3 years18 August 1995
£21,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in B70 0DN: £67,000 (2022–2011).
B70 0BB
Closest school
0.6 km
Harvills Hawthorn Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.