Get started1 Bells Moor Road is a semi-detached house in West Bromwich (B70 0JR). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in August 2003. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 sits 124.4% above the 2003 sale of £82,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2025
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£82,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Black Lake (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
27 August 2003Most recent
£82,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in B70 0JR: £55,950 (2001–2001).
Closest school
0.5 km
George Salter Academy. 40 schools nearby.
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell