Get started20 Great Bridge Street is a property in West Bromwich (B70 0BN). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in August 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
20 Great Bridge Street has 3 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Rear of property
Proposed single and two storey rear extensions.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£115,000
Growth on file: 13.1% per year over 10 years.
12 August 2010Most recent
£115,000
+228.6%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Black Lake (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single storey rear extension to shop.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
15 December 2000
£35,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in B70 0BN: £83,475 (2005–2004).
B70 0BB
Closest school
0.4 km
George Salter Academy. 42 schools nearby.