Get started16 Brookside Drive is a property in Catshill, Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove (B61 9LD). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since July 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 13% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£197,500
Growth on file: 13.0% per year over 6 years.
26 July 2005Most recent
£197,500
+102.6%over 5 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chadsgrove School — bus stop.
15 October 1999
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 9LD: £335,000 (2025–2021).
B61 9JW
Closest school
0.2 km
Catshill Middle School. 9 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.