Get started6 Beehive Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Catshill, Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove (B61 0PT). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 770 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 sits 57.9% above the 2016 sale of £140,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 28.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (February 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Beehive Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 20 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 20 years.
6 Beehive Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,956
Street avg £1,517
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Aintree Close — bus stop.
3 February 2016Most recent
£140,000
+12.0%over 2 years23 September 2013
£125,000
+44.5%over 11 years18 July 2002
£86,500
+80.2%over 6 years21 June 1996
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0PT: £163,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
B61 0PB
Closest school
0.2 km
Catshill First School. 8 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.