Get started1 Hillside Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lickey End, Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove (B61 0ES). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 73.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2023 for £217,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Hillside Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 20 years.
£217,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 20 years.
1 Hillside Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,818
Street avg £1,945
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hillside Drive — bus stop.
13 February 2023Most recent
£217,000
+37.8%over 14 years14 May 2008
£157,500
-1.6%over 1 year23 October 2006
£160,000
+39.2%over 3 years8 May 2003
£114,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0ES: £165,000 (2014–2003).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
B61 0PB
Closest school
0.2 km
Lickey End First School. 11 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.