Get started113b is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bromsgrove (B61 0DL). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 37 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–119 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2011.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in September 1997. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 sits 153.3% above the 1997 sale of £52,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£132/sq ft) was about 34.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 37 m² it's 22.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (48 m² median across 17 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
113b's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 113b was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£52,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
All Saints Road — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 September 1997Most recent
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0DL: £125,000 (2024–2002).
B61 0TR
Closest school
0.3 km
Parkside Middle School. 15 schools nearby.