Get started5 Guys Walk is a property in Bromsgrove (B61 0BG). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in May 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£154,950
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 4 years.
3 May 2002Most recent
£154,950
+57.3%over 4 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Broad Street — bus stop.
28 November 1997
£98,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0BG: £288,000 (2022–2017).
B61 0DU
Closest school
0.8 km
Meadows First School. 16 schools nearby.