Get started81 All Saints Road is an end-of-terrace house in Bromsgrove (B61 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in February 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bromsgrove HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£294/sq ft) was about 68.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2023 at £225,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 81 All Saints Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 26 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 81 All Saints Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,169
Street avg £2,372
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
All Saints Road — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 May 2023Most recent
£225,000
+57.9%over 9 years21 March 2014
£142,500
+75.9%over 13 years22 September 2000
£81,000
+15.7%over 2 years16 January 1998
£70,000
+29.6%over 12 months24 January 1997
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0AQ: £277,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
B61 0TR
Closest school
0.3 km
Parkside Middle School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.