Get started31 Rednal Hill Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 9LR). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 is 37.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 28.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £267,500 in February 2019.
31 Rednal Hill Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£267,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 31 Rednal Hill Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,306
Street avg £2,393
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
St. Chads Church — bus stop.
25 February 2019Most recent
£267,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 9LR: £337,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
B45 9HN
Closest school
0.5 km
Beaconside Primary and Nursery School. 15 schools nearby.