Get started109 Miranda Close is a mid-terrace house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 0EH). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 66.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £167,500.
109 Miranda Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£167,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
109 Miranda Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,428
Street avg £1,621
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Church Hill — bus stop.
22 February 2024Most recent
£167,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 0EH: £141,000 (2023–2020).
35 Miranda Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Sept 2023
115 Miranda Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Jan 2023
7 Miranda Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Aug 2021
5 Miranda Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Feb 2021
119 Miranda Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Sept 2019
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Forestdale Primary School. 22 schools nearby.