Get started39 Titania Close is a mid-terrace house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 0EE). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 21% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 55.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2021 for £143,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 22 years.
£143,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 39 Titania Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,857
Street avg £1,451
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Church Hill — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 July 2021Most recent
£143,000
+37.5%over 7 years27 June 2014
£104,000
+9.5%over 7 years8 December 2006
£95,000
+28.4%over 3 years24 October 2003
£74,000
+92.2%over 4 years26 March 1999
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 0EE: £154,000 (2024–2020).
43 Titania Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold May 2024
19 Titania Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Apr 2023
8 Titania Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Jul 2022
30 Titania Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Jun 2022
28 Titania Close Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Dec 2020
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Forestdale Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.