Get started8 Cheadle Drive is a property in Birmingham (B23 5XF). It has council tax band D.
Held since June 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£106,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 5 years.
16 June 2000Most recent
£106,000
+26.9%over 4 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
14 July 1995
£83,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B23 5XF: £300,000 (2023–2018).
Chester Road Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.8 km
Oasis Academy Short Heath. 35 schools nearby.