Get started24 Cheadle Drive is a property in Birmingham (B23 5XF). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since July 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£93,500
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 2 years.
6 July 1999Most recent
£93,500
+5.1%over 1 yearReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
31 October 1997
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B23 5XF: £300,000 (2023–2018).
Chester Road Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.8 km
Oasis Academy Short Heath. 35 schools nearby.