Get started1 Bank Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Birmingham (B14 7RH). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 773 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 sits 105.4% above the 2013 sale of £107,100. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£139/sq ft) was about 20.9% below the postcode norm. 13 years since the last transfer (April 2013).
1 Bank Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2020
1 Bank Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£107,100
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Bank Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,491
Street avg £2,239
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km
Bournville Rail Station — railway station.
4 April 2013Most recent
£107,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 7RH: £245,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
B14 7EX
Closest school
0.3 km
Kings Heath Primary School. 43 schools nearby.