Get started18 Hazelhurst Road is a property in Kings Heath, Birmingham, Birmingham (B14 7PJ). It has council tax band E.
Held since June 1996 — that's 30 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 44.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
18 Hazelhurst Road has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of single storey side and rear extension.
18 Hazelhurst Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£93,500
Growth on file: 44.5% per year over 1 year.
10 June 1996Most recent
£93,500
+44.5%over 10 monthsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Bournville Rail Station — railway station.
24 August 1995
£64,727
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 7PJ: £340,000 (2023–2013).
14 Hazelhurst Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Apr 2023
20 Hazelhurst Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Nov 2017
6 Hazelhurst Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Feb 2015
4 Hazelhurst Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Dec 2013
2 Hazelhurst Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Mar 2013
Closest school
0.3 km
Colmore Junior School. 46 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.