Get started9 Gorleston Grove is a three-bedroom property in Birmingham (B14 4NS). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in January 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Gorleston Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£125,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 10 years.
4 January 2007Most recent
£125,000
+159.1%over 8 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Highters Heath Lane — bus stop.
3 July 1998
£48,250
+8.4%over 1 year27 March 1997
£44,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 4NS: £172,500 (2024–2019).
B14 4HH
Closest school
0.6 km
Highters Heath Community School. 26 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.