Get started167 May Lane is a property in Birmingham (B14 4AL). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in July 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 18.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of family room, vestibule and bedroom
167 May Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£305,000
Growth on file: 18.3% per year over 10 years.
6 July 2005Most recent
£305,000
+475.5%over 10 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km
Yardley Wood Rail Station — railway station.
31 January 1995
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 4AL: £372,500 (2025–2021).
B14 4PP
Closest school
0.4 km
Kings Heath Secondary School. 40 schools nearby.