Get started90 May Lane is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B14 4AG). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 897 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £304,000 is 21.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 69.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2020 for £250,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
90 May Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Sept 2021
90 May Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 19 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 90 May Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,001
Street avg £2,406
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Highters Heath Lane — bus stop.
6 November 2020Most recent
£250,000
+52.4%over 8 years23 March 2012
£164,000
+7.9%over 7 years8 October 2004
£152,000
+71.8%over 2 years11 January 2002
£88,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 4AG: £282,050 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
B14 4NA
Closest school
0.5 km
Kings Heath Secondary School. 40 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.