Get started13 Old Tatham is a three-bedroom property in Holme-On-Spalding-Moor, York, York (YO43 4BN). It has council tax band D. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since February 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
13 Old Tatham has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£179,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 8 years.
13 February 2009Most recent
£179,000
-2.2%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Blacksmiths Arms — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

18 December 2006
£183,000
+110.3%over 5 years9 February 2001
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 4BN: £320,000 (2025–2024).
26 Old Tatham Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold Oct 2025
10 Old Tatham Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold May 2025
15 Old Tatham Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold Jun 2024
21 Old Tatham Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold Jun 2024
12 Old Tatham Holme On Spalding Moor York
Sold Mar 2024
YO43 4DL
Closest school
0.8 km
Holme-upon-Spalding Moor Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.