Get started4 Beverley Court is a five-bedroom detached house in Market Weighton, York, York (YO43 3NB). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1211 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in May 2005. At 113 m² the property is well over the postcode median (67 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 sits 59.5% above the 2005 sale of £190,000.
4 Beverley Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Nov 2018
Latest sale on 4 Beverley Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£190,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 4 Beverley Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,689
Street avg £1,820
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Market Weighton High St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

11 May 2005Most recent
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 3NB: £154,000 (2023–2014).
5 Beverley Court Beverley Road Market Weighton York
Sold Apr 2023
6 Beverley Court Beverley Road Market Weighton York
Sold Jan 2022
2 Beverley Court Beverley Road Market Weighton York
Sold May 2021
12 Beverley Court Beverley Road Market Weighton York
Sold Mar 2015
11 Beverley Court Beverley Road Market Weighton York
Sold Jul 2014
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
YO43 3DY
Closest school
0.3 km
Mount Pleasant Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB