Get started19 Beech Glade is a property in York (YO31 9EP). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since June 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
19 Beech Glade has an approved side extension on the planning record.
Side of property
£97,950
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 5 years.
28 June 2002Most recent
£97,950
+88.1%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brockfield Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

Conservatory to side
24 February 1997
£52,066
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO31 9EP: £250,000 (2025–2021).
YO31 9PH
Closest school
0.6 km
Huntington School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB