Get started9 Curlew Grove is a property in Bridlington (YO15 3NX). It has council tax band C.
Held since January 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Curlew Grove has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Rear of property
9 Curlew Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£129,750
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 12 years.
25 January 2007Most recent
£129,750
+39.5%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Erection of a conservatory to rear
9 October 2003
£93,000
+60.5%over 8 years13 January 1995
£57,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 3NX: £205,000 (2025–2020).
YO15 3NX
Bridlington Avocet Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Hilderthorpe Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.