Get started10 Curlew Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridlington (YO15 3NX). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 70.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £185,000 in April 2023.
10 Curlew Grove has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 27 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 27 years.
10 Curlew Grove outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,937
Street avg £1,989
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 April 2023Most recent
£185,000
+44.5%over 15 years18 May 2007
£128,000
+30.7%over 3 years19 December 2003
£97,950
+192.4%over 8 years28 November 1995
£33,500
-16.1%28 November 1995
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 3NX: £205,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
YO15 3LZ
Bridlington Avocet Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Hilderthorpe Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.