Get started3 North View Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridlington (YO15 2QP). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 is 21.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 23.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2023 for £95,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 North View Terrace has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 23 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 23 years.
3 North View Terrace is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,610
Street avg £1,493
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bridlington Promenade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 May 2023Most recent
£95,000
+6.7%over 5 years13 September 2017
£89,000
-10.6%over 10 years18 June 2007
£99,500
+243.1%over 7 years12 May 2000
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 2QP: £92,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
YO15 2JX
Closest school
0.7 km
Quay Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.