Get started10 North View Terrace is a mid-terrace house in Bridlington (YO15 2QP). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows an F (score 37), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 5-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £118,000 sits 96.7% above the 2017 sale of £60,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£98/sq ft) was about 32.1% below the postcode norm. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sold in May 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 North View Terrace sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
10 North View Terrace's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£118,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 20 years.
£60,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 20 years.
10 North View Terrace is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,053
Street avg £1,586
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bridlington Promenade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

10 May 2017Most recent
£60,000
+41.2%over 14 years29 May 2002
£42,500
+13.3%over 2 years9 December 1999
£37,500
-3.7%over 2 years9 May 1997
£38,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 2QP: £92,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Quay Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.