Get started30 Bayside Flats is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bridlington (YO15 2PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 42 m² this is the 16th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 29 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 52.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £117,500.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Feb 2026
Price for 30 Bayside Flats has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 30 years.
£117,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 30 years.
30 Bayside Flats is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,798
Street avg £2,211
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
East Riding Leisure — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

20 October 2025Most recent
£117,500
+17.5%over 2 years23 January 2023
£100,000
+11.1%over 12 months28 January 2022
£90,000
+26.8%over 2 years13 September 2019
£71,000
+144.8%over 24 years21 August 1995
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 2PQ: £110,000 (2025–2024).
6 Bayside Flats York Road Bridlington
Sold Jul 2025
13 Bayside Flats York Road Bridlington
Sold Jun 2025
17 Bayside Flats York Road Bridlington
Sold Jun 2025
Beaconscliff House Flat 2 18 York Road Bridlington
Sold Feb 2025
12 Bayside Flats York Road Bridlington
Sold Dec 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
YO15 2PQ
Closest school
0.8 km
Quay Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.