Get started62 Alexandra Court is a mid-terrace house in Bridlington (YO15 2LB). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 10th smallest of 47 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 47 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £149,000 is 18.4% below the 2021 sale of £182,500, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£326/sq ft) was about 46.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2021 for £182,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
62 Alexandra Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2024
62 Alexandra Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 25 years.
£182,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 62 Alexandra Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,510
Street avg £2,501
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bridlington Trinity Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

15 October 2021Most recent
£182,500
+46.0%over 6 years22 December 2014
£125,000
+140.4%over 18 years23 October 1996
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 2LB: £180,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Closest school
1.0 km
Quay Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.