Get started6 Lamplugh Square is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridlington (YO15 2JX). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2015. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 36.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£119/sq ft) was about 26.4% below the postcode norm. On the market in August 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
6 Lamplugh Square's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Sept 2025
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£157,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Lamplugh Square is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,276
Street avg £1,793
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bridlington Flamborough Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

6 August 2015Most recent
£157,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 2JX: £195,000 (2021–1998).
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
YO15 2JJ
Closest school
0.8 km
Bay Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB