Get started5 Dunnscroft is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 756 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 is 36.7% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 17.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 70 m² it sits well below the postcode median (119 m² across 9 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in August 2011. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
5 Dunnscroft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 May 2021
Retention of vehicular access including brick pillars and timber gate
Latest sale on 5 Dunnscroft was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -11.9% per year over 4 years.
£148,500
Growth on file: -11.9% per year over 4 years.
On floor area, 5 Dunnscroft runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,114
Street avg £2,201
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

31 August 2011Most recent
£148,500
-38.0%over 3 years16 November 2007
£239,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1PZ: £205,000 (2020–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
YO15 1HA
Flamborough Church Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB