Get started2 Dunnscroft is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 12% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 44.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 80 m² it sits well below the postcode median (119 m² across 9 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £208,000 in December 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Dunnscroft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Apr 2022
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 13 years.
£208,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 13 years.
2 Dunnscroft is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,600
Street avg £2,146
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

6 December 2019Most recent
£208,000
+20.9%over 2 years31 March 2017
£172,000
+3.0%over 3 years18 November 2013
£167,000
-1.8%over 7 years15 September 2006
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1PZ: £189,000 (2020–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
YO15 1AF
Flamborough Church Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.