Get started2 Acredykes is a detached house in Bempton, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1LY). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in June 2001. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 sits 261.2% above the 2001 sale of £64,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£57/sq ft) was about 60.3% below the postcode norm. At 106 m² it's 17.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 8 EPCs).
2 Acredykes's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2025
2 Acredykes's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£64,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 2 Acredykes runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£608
Street avg £1,661
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bempton The Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

19 June 2001Most recent
£64,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1LY: £175,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
YO15 1HA
Closest school
0.3 km
Bempton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB