Get started7 Acredykes is a three-bedroom detached house in Bempton, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1LY). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1017 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 22.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 81.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £183,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Acredykes's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2021
7 Acredykes has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 19 years.
£183,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Acredykes lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,937
Street avg £1,440
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bempton The Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

11 October 2019Most recent
£183,000
+26.2%over 3 years12 November 2015
£145,000
+141.7%over 11 months22 December 2014
£60,000
-60.8%over 9 years20 September 2005
£153,000
+222.1%over 5 years25 May 2000
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1LY: £171,000 (2025–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
YO15 1AF
Closest school
0.3 km
Bempton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.