Get started9 Ellison Avenue is a property in Scarborough (YO12 6UY). It has council tax band C.
Held since March 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£104,975
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 8 years.
26 March 2003Most recent
£104,975
+75.1%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

16 June 1995
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO12 6UY: £185,000 (2025–2019).
Danes Dyke — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Scalby Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB