Get started127 Moor Lane is a three-bedroom property in Newby, Scarborough, Scarborough (YO12 5SW).
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in June 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£136,000
Growth on file: 13.8% per year over 9 years.
30 June 2006Most recent
£136,000
+223.8%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

4 June 1997
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO12 5SW: £158,500 (2025–2015).
YO12 5AE
Roman Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Newby and Scalby Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB