Get started4 Alexandra Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Scarborough (YO12 5JN). It has a recorded floor area of 147 m² (around 1582 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £325,000 is 42.9% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £227,500.
4 Alexandra Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
4 Alexandra Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£227,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 4 Alexandra Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,548
Street avg £1,507
Floor Area
147 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manor Road End — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

12 June 2019Most recent
£227,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO12 5JN: £250,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
8.5 t/year
Street avg 8.3 t/year
YO12 5DR
Closest school
0.5 km
Gladstone Road Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB