Get started19 School House Drive is a semi-detached house in Seamer, Scarborough, Scarborough (YO12 4PP). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 638 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in December 1996. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 sits 231.3% above the 1996 sale of £57,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£91/sq ft) was about 53.1% below the postcode norm. At 59 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 12 EPCs).
19 School House Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Sept 2019
19 School House Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£57,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 School House Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£978
Street avg £2,288
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

20 December 1996Most recent
£57,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO12 4PP: £195,000 (2024–2022).
2 School House Drive Seamer Scarborough
Sold Jul 2024
10 School House Drive Seamer Scarborough
Sold Dec 2023
15 School House Drive Seamer Scarborough
Sold Nov 2023
8 School House Drive Seamer Scarborough
Sold May 2023
7 School House Drive Seamer Scarborough
Sold Mar 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
YO12 4AU
Westgate Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Seamer and Irton Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB