Get started20 Mustang Road is a detached house in Seamer, Scarborough, Scarborough (YO12 4NL). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 is 16.2% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £234,950 in November 2019.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£234,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 20 Mustang Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,640
Street avg £2,521
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 94 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£234,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO12 4NL: £199,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 4 years
Main Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Seamer and Irton Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB