Get started22 Centurion Way is a mid-terrace house in Scarborough (YO12 4LE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 670 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 sits 70.7% above the 2003 sale of £84,950. At 62 m² it sits well below the postcode median (105 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
22 Centurion Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2019
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£84,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
22 Centurion Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,364
Street avg £1,857
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Rowan Fields — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

30 May 2003Most recent
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO12 4LE: £260,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Seamer and Irton Community Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB