Get started4 St Giles Terrace is a property in Chetton, Bridgnorth, Bridgnorth (WV16 6UG). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold August 2021 for £268,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 St Giles Terrace has an approved single-storey front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Erection of a single storey front extension
4 St Giles Terrace has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£268,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 24 years.
27 August 2021Most recent
£268,000
+332.3%over 24 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.4dB

21 May 1997
£62,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in WV16 6UG: £154,975 (2016–2001).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.4dB