Get started14 Borle Brook Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Highley, Bridgnorth, Bridgnorth (WV16 6LY). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band A. At 37 m² this is the 4th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–74 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £104,000 is 38.7% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £75,000 in December 2020.
14 Borle Brook Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 May 2026
14 Borle Brook Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£104,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.4% per year over 14 years.
£75,000
Growth on file: -2.4% per year over 14 years.
14 Borle Brook Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,027
Street avg £2,433
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 37 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

14 December 2020Most recent
£75,000
-27.8%over 13 years12 April 2007
£103,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 6LY: £95,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
WV16 6HL
Highley Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.