Get started7 Highfields Road is a semi-detached house in Bridgnorth (WV16 5AU). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 sits 56.6% above the 2015 sale of £154,500. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in June 2015.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2024
7 Highfields Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£154,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Highfields Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,306
Street avg £2,681
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.7 km
Castlefields Primary School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

5 June 2015Most recent
£154,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 5AU: £235,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB