Get started7 Auvergne Drive is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridgnorth (WV16 5AP). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2012) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £426,000 sits 70.4% above the 2014 sale of £250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£141/sq ft) was about 21.5% below the postcode norm. On the market in April 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
7 Auvergne Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 May 2022
7 Auvergne Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -5.8% per year over 2 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: -5.8% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 7 Auvergne Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,515
Street avg £2,227
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 151 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km
Castlefields Primary School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

4 April 2014Most recent
£250,000
-9.7%over 1 year12 July 2012
£276,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 5AP: £295,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 7 years
WV16 5AE
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB