Get started6 St Marys Court is a mid-terrace house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. At 43 m² this is the 7th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 is 45.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 32.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2008. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Installation of replacement timber windows
6 St Marys Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 21 years.
£108,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 6 St Marys Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,512
Street avg £3,147
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bridgnorth Endowed School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

30 March 2016Most recent
£108,000
-6.9%over 11 years21 May 2004
£116,000
+190.0%over 5 years11 December 1998
£40,000
+5.3%over 3 years5 May 1995
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4DZ: £175,000 (2025–2022).
9a St Marys Court St Marys Street Bridgnorth
Sold Jul 2025
10 St Marys Court St Marys Street Bridgnorth
Sold Jun 2025
2 St Marys Court St Marys Street Bridgnorth
Sold Aug 2024
10a St Marys Court St Marys Street Bridgnorth
Sold Feb 2024
9 St Marys Court St Marys Street Bridgnorth
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.