Get started3a is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 43 m² this is the 7th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 18.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 88% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £153,000.
3a has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 22 years.
£153,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 22 years.
Price per m²
£3,558
Street avg £3,077
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bridgnorth Endowed School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 June 2020Most recent
£153,000
+85.5%over 17 years14 February 2003
£82,500
+77.4%over 4 years9 October 1998
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4DZ: £175,000 (2025–2022).
9a St Marys Court St Marys Street Bridgnorth
Sold Jul 2025
10 St Marys Court St Marys Street Bridgnorth
Sold Jun 2025
2 St Marys Court St Marys Street Bridgnorth
Sold Aug 2024
10a St Marys Court St Marys Street Bridgnorth
Sold Feb 2024
9 St Marys Court St Marys Street Bridgnorth
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
WV16 4BQ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.