Get started3 St Marys Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bridgnorth (WV16 4DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 49 m² this is the 13th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 25.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 62.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in June 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 20 years.
£153,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 20 years.
3 St Marys Court outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,122
Street avg £3,106
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bridgnorth Endowed School. 6 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 June 2016Most recent
£153,000
+70.0%over 13 years6 September 2002
£90,000
+68.2%over 5 years30 May 1997
£53,500
+2.9%over 7 months14 October 1996
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 4DZ: £175,000 (2025–2022).
9a St Marys Court St Marys Street Bridgnorth
Sold Jul 2025
10 St Marys Court St Marys Street Bridgnorth
Sold Jun 2025
2 St Marys Court St Marys Street Bridgnorth
Sold Aug 2024
10a St Marys Court St Marys Street Bridgnorth
Sold Feb 2024
9 St Marys Court St Marys Street Bridgnorth
Sold May 2022
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
WV16 4BQ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.